Campsie Angling Trophy Winners

Some members may be interested to know or look back on the previous competition winners.

These are the results taken from the various trophies:

Lennox Arms Trophy

Year                       Winner

1976                       A Dow

1977                       P Tweedie

1978                       W McDermott

1979                       J Carr

1980                       B Robertson

1981                       W McDermott

1982                       B Robertson

1983                       B Robertson

1984                       B Robertson

1985                       B Doogan

1986                       B Robertson

1987                       D Craigie

 

The Haughhead Inn Trophy

Year                       Winner

1970                       J Livingstone / W McKie

1971                       W McKie

1972                       J Hood

1973                       J Tweedie /  J Hood

1974                       K MacDonald

1975                       G Chawner

1976                       J Hood

1977                       B Garvie

1978                       T Mills

1979                       T Mills

1980                       I McDonald

1981                       R Garvie

1982                       B Robertson

1983                       B Robertson

1984                       G Smith

1985                       R Garvie

1986                       B Robertson

1987                       A Donald / G Smith

  

J Rooney Memorial

Year                       Winner

1967                       W McKie

1968                       W McKie

1969                       W McKie

1970                       W McKie

1971                       J Stewart

1972                       J Ryan

1973                       G Dewars

1974                       K MacDonald

1975                       A Jardine

1976                       J McCallum

1977                       R Garvie

1978                       T Mills

1979                       G McEwan

1980                       W McDermott

1981                       R Garvie / B Doogan

1982                       B Doogan

1983                       B Robertson

1984                       B Doogan

1985                       K McKenna

1986                       G Smith

1987                       A Donald

 

Alex Greenlaw Memorial

Year                       Winner

1985                       B Doogan

1986                       B Robertson

1987                       D Craigie

 

Glazert Cup

Year                       Winner

1953                       W Munnoch

1954                       W Munnoch

1955                       W Munnoch

1956                       C Walker

1957                       T Dow

1958                       G Farquaharson

1959                       J Stewart

1960                       J Craigie

1961                       J Stewart

1962                       B McKie

1963                       W McKie

1964                       J Stewart

1965                       J Carr

1966                       W McKie

1967                       W McKie

1968                       J Neilson

1969                       J Neilson

1970                       J Malloy

1971                       J Neilson

1972                       J Gallacher

1973                       W McDermott

1974                       G McEwan

1975                       R Garvie

1976                       G McEwan

1977                       I McDonald

1978                       G McEwan

1979                       G McEwan

1980                       W McDermott

1981                       B Doogan

1982                       J McGuire

1983                       B Doogan

1985                       K McKenna

1986                       T McKenna

1992                       B Doogan

1993                       M Martin

1994                       S Carr